LVMA 18 Industry Ballot Nominees

Congratulations to all those selected.

LVMA 18 Industry Ballot

Outstanding Music Store

Dave Phillips Music Store
Guitar Center
Guitar Villa
Nazareth Music Center
Hawk Music Store
California Drum Shop
West End Music

Outstanding Music Support Individual 

Frank Erceg
Tracie Lovett
Bev Conklin
Dustin Schoof
Gerard Longo
Val Chambers
Ann Thatcher

Outstanding Music Support Organization

School of Rock
Godfrey Daniel’s
Lehigh Valley Underground
Rockin’ the Valley
Fyre and Ice Show
The Balcony
2nd Story Blues Alliance

Outstanding Music Reviewer

Michael McKenna
Dustin Schoof
Susan Steele
Gerard Longo
John Moser
Dave Howell
Michael Phoenix

Outstanding Photographer

Brian Limage
John Millington
Diane Richter
John Bedics
Gerard Longo
Lisa Sassereth Boehm
Kris Hilliard

Outstanding Video Producer

Lisa Koza
Nick Asenjo
Joe Hancaviz
Vision Spirit Filmz
Countess Communications
Max Liberatori

Outstanding Youth Band Associated with a School

Bank Street Band
Lehigh Valley Charter Arts Jazz Combo
LVPA Jazz Ensemble

Outstanding Youth Band/Solo Not Associated with a School

Another Day Dawns
Jordyn Kenzie
Julia Sommer
MoJo
Next to None
Project 3 Squared
Jaqui Armbruster

Outstanding Children’s Band/Solo

Julie Williams
Sadie Sedlock
Bryant Sedlock

 Outstanding Child Audience Music Performer

Dave Fry
Robbie Kumalo
Kira Willey

Outstanding New Band/Soloist

Diesel Martini
Flowers for Taco
Swingtime Dolls
Shawn Cav Ensemble
Victim
Leah Marie Fuls

Outstanding World Band/Solo 

Trouble City All-Stars
Bakithi Kumalo
Redwood Reggae

Outstanding World Band/Solo 

Hector Rosado
DeXperience
Raul Suazo Viñas

Outstanding Folk Band/Solo 

Dave Fry
Acoustic Kitty Project
Dina Hall
Copper Fields
Not For Coltrane
Derelict Franchise

Outstanding Jazz Band/Solo 

Fusion Jazz Trio
June Thomas
Rob Stoneback Big Band
Frank Dibussolo
Shawn Cav Ensemble
Chris Cummings Trio
Dan Dechelis Trio
Mike Lorenz Trio

Outstanding Blues Band/Solo 

James Supra Blues Band
The Craig Thatcher Band
Dana Ganor Band
The BC Combo
Lee DelRay
Friar’s Point Band
Brian Brazil & The Hard Case Blues Band

Outstanding Country Band/Solo 

Scott Marshall and the Hillbilly Souls
Brian Dean Moore
Acoustic Kitty Project
Crazy Heart
Erin Kelly
Steel Creek

Outstanding Bluegrass Band/Solo 

Big Valley Blue Grass
The Boiled Owls
Coal County Express

Outstanding Fusion Bluegrass Band/Solo 

Scott Marshall and the Hillbilly Souls
Whiskeyhickon Boys
Serene Green
Copper Fields

Outstanding Americana Band/Solo 

Scott Marshall and Marshall’s Highway
Dana Gaynor Band
Acoustic Kitty Project
Jake Kaligas
Dina Hall
Serene Green

Outstanding Polka Band/Solo 

Alex Meixner
Walt Groller

Outstanding Hip-Hop Band/Solo 

Atown Slim
Reece Mills
Chosen ones
EZ
King Magnetic
J Capitol P

Outstanding R&B Band/Solo 

Charlie Brown’s Notorious Groove
Lucky 7
Dana Gaynor Band
The BC Combo
A Few Good Men
Allie Santos

Outstanding Spoken Word Band/Solo 

Wendy Smale
Linda Vega
Alonzo Gross
Michael Judkins

Outstanding Jam Band/Solo 

Dana Gaynor Band
The BC Combo
Acoustic Kitty Project
Chelsea Lynn Meyer
Friar’s Point Band
The Frequency Collage

Outstanding Punk Band/Solo 

Damn Dirty Apes
Allentown Sluts
The Fux
Mike Geroni & The Road Zombies
Slingshot Dakota
VoirVoir
Summer Scouts
Secret Cutter

Outstanding Rock Band/Solo 

Friar’s Point Band
Mike Geroni & The Road Zombies
That Being Said
Social Call
Roi and The Secret People
Another Day Dawns
Cherry Bombs
Chelsea Lyn Meyer Band

Outstanding Loud Rock Band/Solo 

Cherry Bombs
Social Call
Stereotype
Another Day Dawns
Doubting Thoma$
Victim
Roi and the Secret People
Mike Geroni and the Road Zombies

Outstanding Metal Band/Solo 

Goat Wizard
Mind Maze
Full Metal Racket
Next to None

Outstanding Contemporary Christian Band/Solo 

Daimon Price
Regenerated Soul
Hope Community Church praise band

Outstanding Gospel Group/Solo 

Nahtarsha Cherry
Holmes Family

Outstanding Spiritual Urban Artist/Band

Nahtarsha Cherry
Holmes Family

Outstanding Classical/Opera Solo

John Carelli
Lane Conklin
Jacqueline Ballarin

Outstanding Choral/Classical Group/Ensemble

Charter Arts Touring Choir
Bach Choir
Moravian Improvised Music Ensemble

Outstanding Singer/Songwriter

Mike Geroni
Scott Marshall
Carter Lansing
Chelsea Lyn Meyer
Mike Roi
Brian Dean Moore
Daimon Price
Erin Kelly
Dana Gaynor
Chris London
Bryn Duffield and Tommy Giovarelli

Outstanding All Around Performer

Mike Roi
Tommy Zito
Scott Marshall
Chelsea Lyn Meyers
James Supra
Brian Dean Moore
Kate Mertz
Larry Werner
Moe Jerant

Outstanding Female Vocalist

Jillian Rossi
Allie Santos
Lisa Kaye
Chelsea Lyn Meyer
Sarah Ayers
Connie Edinger
Wendy Meixell

Outstanding Male Vocalist

Scott Marshall
Daimon Price
Greg Geist
Mike Roi
Brian Dean Moore
Mike Geroni
Joel Berardi
Bryan Duffield

Outstanding Acoustic Guitarist

Carter Lansing
Craig Thatcher
Jimmy Meyer
Daimon price
Mike Anthus
Andrew Mark Schaffer
Miles Hartl
Scott Marshall

Outstanding Electric Guitarist

Lou Franco
John Cannavo
Jimmy Meyer
Larry Werner
Chris London
Dana Gaynor
Mike Anthus
Ed Golden

Outstanding Bass Guitarist

Brian Bortz
Scott Siska
Glen Radomski
Mitch Shelly
Shawn Cavanaugh
Tommy Giovarelli
Scott Guman
Doug Brown
Tony Mancino

Outstanding Drummer/Percussionist

Vern Mobley
Dave Hollingsworth
Kevin Soffera
Brian Berlanda
Tom Ference
Craig Martyn
Chris Kincaid
Steve Berlin
Mike Cepress

Outstanding Keyboardist

Tommy Zito
Jason Hedrington
Rick Repsher
Dwight Spencer
Dan Dechellis
John Harkins
Craig Kastelnik

Outstanding Pianist

Dan DeChellis
June Thomas
Dave Hartl
Tommy Zito
Jim Loftus
Dwight Spencer
John Harkins

Outstanding Harmonicist

Brian Brazil
Peter Fluck
James Supra
Mike Mettalia
Daniel Diefenderfer
Carter Lansing
Earl Andrews

Outstanding Wind/Brass Instrumentalist

Glen Hoffman
Bill Lance
Jim Reichard
Pete Fluck
Matt Truscott
Joe Vitale

Outstanding String Instrumentalist

Nyke Van Wyk
RJ Kramer
Robbie Bossert
Adam Frei
Jimmy Kidd

Outstanding Recording Studio

Westwires Recording
Dove & Serpent Recording Studio
Spectra Sound
Midnight Studios
Euphoric Rebel Studio A
Crystal Pig Studios
Hybrid Studios

Outstanding Music Producer

Andrew Chervak
Kevin Sofera
Brendan Ruane
Jim McGee
Wayne Becker
Mike Carr
Nyke Van Wyke
PL Middleton
Rick Statkus

Outstanding Sound Technician

Phil Forcelli
Rick Statkus
JT Moyer
Tom Sparling
Marty Bennicoff

Share This