LVMA 18 Industry Ballot Winners

Congratulations!

Outstanding Acoustic Guitarist of 2016
Craig Thatcher

Outstanding All-Around Performer of 2016
Scott Marshall

Outstanding Americana Band/Soloist of 2016
Scott Marshall and Marshall’s Highway

Outstanding Bass Guitarist of 2016
Brian Bortz

Outstanding Bluegrass Band/Soloist of 2016
Big Valley Bluegrass

Outstanding Blues Band/Soloist of 2016
James Supra Blues Band

Outstanding Child Audience Music Performer of 2016
Dave Fry

Outstanding Children’s Band/Soloist of 2016
Julie Williams

Outstanding Choral/Classical Group/Ensemble of 2016
Bach Choir

Outstanding Classical/Opera Soloist of 2016
Lane Conklin

Outstanding Contemporary Christian Band/Soloist of 2016
Daimon Price

Outstanding Country Band/Soloist of 2016
Scott Marshall and the Hillbilly Souls

Outstanding Drummer/Percussionist of 2016
Kevin Soffera

Outstanding Drummer/Percussionist of 2016
Dave Hollingsworth

Outstanding Electric Guitarist of 2016
John Cannavo

Outstanding Female Vocalist of 2016
Sarah Ayers

Outstanding Folk Band/Soloist of 2016
Dave Fry

Outstanding Fusion Bluegrass Band/Soloist of 2016
Scott Marshall and the Hillbilly Souls

Outstanding Gospel Group/Soloist of 2016
The Holmes Family

Outstanding Harmonicist of 2016
James Supra

Outstanding Jam Band/Soloist of 2016
Dana Gaynor Band

Outstanding Jazz Band/Soloist of 2016
Fusion Jazz Trio

Outstanding Keyboardist of 2016
Tommy Zito

Outstanding Latin/Spanish Music Band/Soloist of 2016
Hector Rosado

Outstanding Loud Rock Band/Soloist of 2016
Cherry Bombs

Outstanding Male Vocalist of 2016
Scott Marshall

Outstanding Metal Band/Soloist of 2016
Full Metal Racket

Outstanding Music Photographer of 2016
Brian Limage

Outstanding Music Producer of 2016
Andrew Chervak

Outstanding Music Reviewer of 2016
Michael McKenna

Outstanding Music Store of 2016
Dave Phillips Music Store

Outstanding Music Supporter (Individual) of 2016
Frank Erceg

Outstanding Music Supporter (Organization) of 2016
School of Rock

Outstanding New Band/Soloist of 2016
Diesel Martini

Outstanding Pianist of 2016
Tommy Zito

Outstanding Polka Band/Soloist of 2016
Alex Meixner

Outstanding Punk Band/Soloist of 2016
Damn Dirty Apes

Outstanding Recording Studio of 2016
Midnight Studios

Outstanding Rhythm & Blues Band/Soloist of 2016
Charlie Brown’s Notorious Groove

Outstanding Rock Band/Soloist of 2016
Cherry Bombs

Outstanding Singer/Songwriter of 2016
Scott Marshall

Outstanding Sound Technician of 2016
Phil Forcelli

Outstanding Spiritual Urban Band/Soloist of 2016
The Holmes Family

Outstanding Spoken Word Group/Soloist of 2016
Wendy Smale

Outstanding String Instrumentalist of 2016
Nyke Van Wyk

Outstanding Urban/Hip-Hop Band/Soloist of 2016
Atown Slim

Outstanding Video Producer of 2016
Lisa Koza

Outstanding Wind/Brass Instrumentalist of 2016
Pete Fluck

Outstanding World Music Band/Soloist of 2016
Trouble City All-Stars

Outstanding Youth Band Associated with a School of 2016
Bank Street Band

Outstanding Youth Band/Soloist Not Associated with a School of 2016
Jordyn Kenzie

Share This